Lexus

Lexus LC500h

🇯🇵JapanSince 2017

About the Lexus LC500h

An overview built from this model's generation and trim data.

The Lexus LC500h is a coupe from Japan, introduced in 2017.

The powertrain is self-charging hybrid gasoline. Engine size is 3.5L. The transmission is CVT. The drivetrain is RWD. Power output is 299 hp.

There are currently no active Lexus LC500h listings on eDrive. New inventory is added daily by verified dealers.

1 Generation Since 2017

Select a region and generation to explore available trims data.

Generation 1
Generation 1
2017–Present

Frequently Asked Questions FAQ

Common questions about this model — composed from its generation and trim data.

What is the Lexus LC500h? +
The Lexus LC500h is a Coupe from Japan, currently in its 1st generation, introduced in 2017.
What powertrain options does the Lexus LC500h offer? +
The Lexus LC500h is available with the following powertrain options: Hybrid.
What type of engine does the Lexus LC500h use? +
The Lexus LC500h uses combustion engines with displacements of 3.5L. Transmission options include CVT. Drivetrain options include RWD.
How powerful is the Lexus LC500h? +
The Lexus LC500h produces 299 hp.
How many seats does the Lexus LC500h have? +
The Lexus LC500h seats 4 passengers, depending on the trim and configuration.
Lexus LC500h inventory and pricing refreshed daily from verified Armenian dealers