Toyota

Toyota Raize

🇯🇵JapanSince 2019

About the Toyota Raize

An overview built from this model's generation and trim data.

The Toyota Raize is an SUV from Japan, introduced in 2019.

The powertrain is self-charging hybrid gasoline. Engine size is 1.2L. The transmission is single-speed. The drivetrain is FWD. Power output is 82 hp.

There are currently no active Toyota Raize listings on eDrive. New inventory is added daily by verified dealers.

1 Generation Since 2019

Select a region and generation to explore available trims data.

Generation 1
Generation 1
2019–Present

Frequently Asked Questions FAQ

Common questions about this model — composed from its generation and trim data.

What is the Toyota Raize? +
The Toyota Raize is a SUV 5 Doors from Japan, currently in its 1st generation, introduced in 2019.
What powertrain options does the Toyota Raize offer? +
The Toyota Raize is available with the following powertrain options: Hybrid.
What type of engine does the Toyota Raize use? +
The Toyota Raize uses combustion engines with displacements of 1.2L. Transmission options include Reducer. Drivetrain options include FWD.
How powerful is the Toyota Raize? +
The Toyota Raize produces 82 hp.
How many seats does the Toyota Raize have? +
The Toyota Raize seats 5 passengers, depending on the trim and configuration.
Toyota Raize inventory and pricing refreshed daily from verified Armenian dealers