Volkswagen

Volkswagen ID7 Pro

🇩🇪GermanySince 20241 active listingsFrom $40,100

About the Volkswagen ID7 Pro

An overview built from this model's generation and trim data.

The Volkswagen ID7 Pro is a sedan from Germany, introduced in 2024.

The powertrain is fully electric (BEV). The transmission is single-speed. The drivetrain is AWD. Power output is 204 hp. Electric range reaches up to 642 km on an 84.8 kWh battery.

One Volkswagen ID7 Pro is currently listed on eDrive, priced at $ 40,100 for the 2024 model year.

1 Generation Since 2024

Select a region and generation to explore available trims data.

Generation 1
Generation 1 Restyling 1
2024–Present

Volkswagen ID7 Pro Listings 1 for sale

Live inventory from eDrive's verified dealer network. Updated daily.

View all 1 listings →

Frequently Asked Questions FAQ

Common questions about this model — composed from its generation and trim data.

What is the Volkswagen ID7 Pro? +
The Volkswagen ID7 Pro is a Sedan from Germany, currently in its 1st generation, introduced in 2024.
What powertrain options does the Volkswagen ID7 Pro offer? +
The Volkswagen ID7 Pro is available with the following powertrain options: Electric.
What is the electric range of the Volkswagen ID7 Pro? +
The Volkswagen ID7 Pro offers up to 642 km of electric range from a 84.8 kWh battery. This is the manufacturer's rated figure — real-world range is usually 15–20% lower depending on speed, climate, and load.
How powerful is the Volkswagen ID7 Pro? +
The Volkswagen ID7 Pro produces 204 hp.
How much does a Volkswagen ID7 Pro cost on eDrive? +
eDrive currently lists 1 active Volkswagen ID7 Pro listing, with prices starting from $ 40,100 for the 2024 model year.
How many seats does the Volkswagen ID7 Pro have? +
The Volkswagen ID7 Pro seats 5 passengers, depending on the trim and configuration.
Volkswagen ID7 Pro inventory and pricing refreshed daily from verified Armenian dealers